Privacy Policy

All personal information provided to LegaMax Legal Services Professional Corporation/WooW Canada Immigration is secure and collected only for the purpose of assessing your options under Canadian immigration selection criteria. Woowcanada.com is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. We operate in full compliance with the Privacy Act (R.S., 1985, c. P-21) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act with regard to how we gather and handle information about you.

LegaMax Legal Services Professional Corporation Privacy Policy

The domain name www.woowcanada.com is the property of LegaMax Legal Services Professional Corporation with the sole Director, Kateryna Kuzhel.

Full address:

  • LegaMax Legal Services Professional Corporation
  • WooW Canada Immigration (Ontario Business License No.:)
  • 2700 Steeles Avenue West
  • Unit 203
  • Vaughan, ON L4K 3C8
  • 905-660-7675

The following fully discloses what personal user information woowcanada.com gathers, and why our office requires it.

Woowcanada.com is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. We operate in full compliance with the Privacy Act (R.S., 1985, c. P-21) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act with regard to how we gather and handle information about you.

Employees of LegaMax Legal Services Professional Corporation/WooW Canada Immigration recognize and respect the personal information of our clients. Woowcanada.com does not in any way appropriate, disclose, or sell,  personal information such as your name, phone number or email address, to third parties. It is a fundamental principle that we adhere to certain standards of professional conduct, regulated by the Law Society of Ontario and the Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council, regarding the security of our clients’ personal information.

The personal information you provide to woowcanada.com as a part of your assessment form completion is collected with the sole purpose of assessing your options regarding immigration to Canada, and related opportunity, under various Canadian immigration selection criteria.